WLBA DIARY - 2019

MAY

Day

Date

Event

Venue

 

Wed

1

Generations Game Week 1

As per draw sheet

 

Thurs

2

Livingstone Trophy

As per draw sheet

 

Friday

3

Kelso Prelims/Under 17 Inter Club Bowling and Coaching

As per draw sheet/TBA

 

Sat

4

 

 

 

Sun

5

 

 

 

Mon

6

BS Mixed Pairs Prelim

As per draw sheet

 

Tues

7

BS Prelims

As per draw sheet

 

Wed

8

Generations Game Week 2

As per draw sheet

 

Thurs

9

WLBA Prelims

As per draw sheet

 

Friday

10

Kelso round 1

As per draw sheet

 

Sat

11

Hamilton Trophy Edinburgh and Leith (A)

Bainfield BC

 

Sun

12

Under 25s Stirlingshire (H)/Inter County Top Ten Round 1

Pumpherston BC/As per draw sheet

 

Mon

13

BS Mixed Pairs Round 1

As per draw sheet

 

Tues

14

BS Round 1

As per draw sheet

 

Wed

15

BS Junior Singles Round 1

As per draw sheet

 

Thur

16

WLBA Round 1

As per draw sheet

 

Friday

17

Kelso Round 2

As per draw sheet

 

Sat

18

Hamilton Trophy East Lothian (A)

Cockenzie & Port Seton BC

 

Sun

19

Under 25s Renfrewshire (A)/Inter County Top Ten Round 2

TBA

 

Mon

20

BS Mixed Pairs Round 2

As per draw sheet

 

Tues

21

BS Round 2

As per draw sheet

 

Wed

22

BS Junior Singles Round 2

As per draw sheet

 

Thurs

23

WLBA Round 2

As per draw sheet

 

Friday

24

Kelso Quarter Finals

As per draw sheet

 

Sat

25

Hamilton Trophy West Fife (H)

Linlithgow BC

 

Sun

26

Under 25s Dumbartonshire (A)/Inter County Top Ten QF

Auchinloch BC

 

Mon

27

BS Mixed Pairs Round 3

As per draw sheet

 

Tues

28

BS Round 3

As per draw sheet

 

Wed

29

BS Junior Singles Round 3

As per draw sheet

 

Thurs

30

WLBA Quarter Finals

As per draw sheet

 

Friday

31

Kelso Semi Finals

Broxburn

JUNE

Sat

1

Hamilton Trophy Borders (H)

Armadale BC

 

Mon

3

BS Mixed Pairs Quarter Finals

As per draw sheet

 

Tues

4

BS Quarter Finals

As per draw sheet

 

Wed

5

BS Junior Singles Quarter Finals

As per draw sheet

 

Thurs

6

WLBA Semi Finals

As per draw sheet

 

Friday

7

Kelso Final /Under 17 Inter Club Bowling and Coaching

Broxburn/TBA

 

Sat

8

Hamilton Trophy Midlothian (A)

Loanhead Miners BC

 

Sun

9

Inter County Top Ten Semis and Final

Eddlewood BC in Hamilton

 

Mon

10

BS Mixed Pairs Semi-finals

As per draw sheet

 

Tues

11

BS Semi-finals

As per draw sheet

 

Wed

12

BS Junior Singles Semi Finals

As per draw sheet

 

Thurs

13

Generations Game Week 3

As per draw sheet

 

Friday

14

WLBA Finals

As per draw sheet

 

Sat

15

Hamilton Trophy Fife (A)

Markinch BC

 

Sun

16

 

 

 

Mon

17

Fred Meikle Prelim

As per draw sheet

 

Tues

18

 

 

 

Wed

19

Rosebery 1st Round

As per draw sheet

 

Thurs

20

 

 

 

Friday

21

BS Finals

TBA

 

Sat

22

Hamilton Trophy Stirling County East (H)

Kirkliston BC

 

Sun

23

Under 25s Semis and Finals

Sighthill

 

Mon

24

Fred Meikle Round 1

As per draw sheet

 

Tues

25

Generations Game Week 4

As per draw sheet

 

Wed

26

Rosebery 2nd Round

As per draw sheet

 

Thurs

27

BIBC Championships

Ayr Northfield

 

Friday

28

BIBC Championships

Ayr Northfield

 

Sat

29

Home Internationals

Ayr Northfield

 

Sun

30

Home Internationals

Ayr Northfield

 

 

 

 

 

JULY

Day

Date

Event

Venue

 

Mon

1

Matt Purdie  Away to  Edin & Leith/Fred Meikle Round 2

Mayfield BC /As per Draw Sheet

 

Tues

2

 

 

 

Wed

3

Rosebery Quarter Finals

As per draw sheet

 

Fri

5

Under 17 Inter Club Bowling and Coaching

TBA

 

Sat

6

Hamilton Trophy Quarter Finals

TBA

 

Sun

7

U25 Scottish Cup round 1 and Quarter Final

TBA

 

Mon

8

Matt Purdie  Away to West Fife/Fred Meikle Quarter Finals

Inverkeithling BC/As per Draw Sheet

 

Tues

9

Top 10 Prelim

As per draw sheet

 

Wed

10

Rosebery Semi Final

As per draw sheet

 

Thurs

11

Top 10 Round 1

As per draw sheet

 

Fri

12

 

 

 

Sat

13

Hamilton Trophy Semi Finals

TBA

 

Sun

14

Rosebery Final

West Calder

 

Mon

15

Matt Purdie Home to Borders/Fred Meikle Semi Finals

Bankton Mains BC/As per Draw Sheet

 

Tues

16

Top Ten Round 2

As per draw sheet

 

Wed

17

Generations Game Semi Finals

As per draw sheet

 

Thurs

18

Top Ten Quarter Finals

As per draw sheet

 

Fri

19

Fred Meikle Final

TBA

 

Sat

20

Hamilton Trophy Final

Ayr Northfield

 

Sun

21

Bowls Scotland National Championships

Ayr Northfield

 

Mon

22

Bowls Scotland National Championships

Ayr Northfield

 

Tue

23

Bowls Scotland National Championships

Ayr Northfield

 

Wed

24

Bowls Scotland National Championships

Ayr Northfield

 

Thurs

25

Bowls Scotland National Championships

Ayr Northfield

 

Fri

26

Bowls Scotland National Championships

Ayr Northfield

 

Sat

27

Bowls Scotland National Championships

Ayr Northfield

 

Sun

28

U25 Scottish Cup Semi Finals and Final

Sighthill

 

Mon

29

Matt Purdie  Home to Edin & Leith

Buchan Park BC

 

Tue

30

Top Ten Semi Finals

As per draw sheet

AUGUST

Thurs

1

Top 5 Prelim

As per draw sheet

 

Fri

2

One End Shoot Out

TBA

 

Sat

3

Top 10 Final

TBA

 

Sun

4

Inter County Top 5

As per draw sheet

 

Mon

5

Matt Purdie  Home to West Fife/Masters

Broxburn BC/As per Draw Sheet

 

Tues

6

Masters

As per draw sheet

 

Wed

7

Masters

As per draw sheet

 

Thurs

8

Masters

As per draw sheet

 

Fri

9

Masters

As per draw sheet

 

Sun

11th

Masters

Stoneyburn

 

Mon

12

Matt Purdie Away to Borders / (WL Trophy Pre Lim)

Wilton BC/As per Draw Sheet

 

Tues

13

Top 5 Round 1

As per draw sheet

 

Wed

14

WL Trophy Round 1  

As per draw sheet

 

Thurs

15

Top 5 Round 2

As per draw sheet

 

Sat

17

Generations Game Final

As per draw sheet

 

Sun

18

WL Trophy Finals/Inter County Top 5 Quarter Finals

Armadale

 

Mon

19

Matt Purdie  Final 

EL Coop Tranent

 

Tues

20

TOP 5 Quarter Finals/WESLO Prelims

As per draw sheet

 

Thurs

22

Top 5 Semi Finals/WESLO Round 1

As per draw sheet

 

Sat

24

Top 5 Final

As per draw sheet

 

Tues

27

WESLO  Open Round 2

As per draw sheet

 

Thurs

29

WESLO Open Round 3

As per draw sheet

 

Fri

30

Seniors Champion of Champions

TBA

 

Sat

31

Seniors Champion of Champions

TBA

SEPT

Tues

3

WESLO Open Quarter Finals

As per draw sheet

 

Thurs

5

WESLO Open Semi Finals and Final

Glenmavis BC

 

Fri

6

Champion of Champions

TBA

 

Sat

7

Champion of Champions 

TBA

 

Sun

8

Champion of Champions/Inter County Top 5 Semis and Final

TBA/Sighthill

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Website Design Software NetObjects Fusion
palace